Skip to content ↓

Frogmore

Junior School

Staff

Meet the staff at our school:

Mrs S.Thorpe - Headteacher
Mrs G. Richardson - Deputy Headteacher and SENCo

Lower School Teaching Staff

Miss E. Richardson (Juniper)  - Year 4 teacher, Lower School Phase Leader, Literacy Manager,  PTA link, School Council
Miss L. Beaver (Oak) - Year 3 teacher, Lower School Transition Leader, ICT and RE subject leader
Miss D. Wallbank (Palm) - Year 3 teacher, Off-site Educational Visits Officer

Upper School Teaching Staff

Mrs L. Pell (Beech) - Year 5 teacher, Upper School Phase and Transition Leader and Maths Manager

Miss V. Bolger (Rowan) - Year 5 teacher
Miss T. Gallagher (Sycamore) - Year 6 teacher, Science and Design Technology Co-ordinator
Miss L.  Wescomb (Chestnut) - Year 6 teacher

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs A Murray - Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Art and Display, Librarian

Support Staff

Miss R McCorry - Learning Support Assistant (1:1) and Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K. Rodowska - Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D. Schofield - Learning Support Assistant, ELSA & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C. Setterington - Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Simpson - Learning Support Assistant (1:1) and Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N. Wells - Learning Support Assistant, Visual Impairment Support
Mrs C. White - Learning Support Assistant & Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Office & Site Staff

Mrs C. Copley - Administrative Officer
Mrs P. Hammond - Receptionist, Senior Administrative Assistant, Music coordinator
Mrs A. Whillis - Finance Officer and head First Aider
Mr C. Hardy - Caretaker

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C. Claringbold - Cook
Mrs S. Rai - Assistant Cook

Meet the staff at our school:

Mr C McCarthy - Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lower School Teaching Staff

Mrs D Collins (Willow) - Year 4 teacher, SENCo and Inclusion, Off-site Educational Visits, Lower School Transition Leader
Miss E Richardson (Juniper) - Year 3 teacher, Senior Leadership Team, Lower School Phase Leader, English, Junior Road Safety Officer contact
Mr R Johnson (Rowan) - Year 3/4 Teacher, Deputy Headteacher

Upper School Teaching Staff

Ms S Mohi (Hawthorn) - Year 6 Teacher, PE and Music
Mrs L Pell (Maple) - Year 5 Teacher, Senior Leadership Team, Science & Maths Coordinator
Miss L Wescomb (Conifer) - Year 6 teacher, English support, Humanities, School Council
Ms F Martin (Beech) - Year 5 Class Teacher

Additional Teaching Staff

Support Staff

Mrs K Dillon - Learning Support Assistant and Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs K Fleming - Cover Supervisor
Miss M Gallon - Learning Support Assistant, Autism Ambassador
Mrs E Lockhart - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant and Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs D Schofield - Learning Support Assistant, ELSA, Autism Ambassador and Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs C Setterington - Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs T Simpson - Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs C White - Learning Support Assistant & Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs T Jeffery - One-to-one Learning Support Assistant, e-Safety Leader
Mrs S Doughty - One-to-one Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Woods - Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs S Booth - Midday Meal Supervisor

Office and Site Staff

Mr D Henden - Caretaker & Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs P Hammond - Receptionist, Senior Administrative Assistant, Music coordinator
Mrs C Hinsley - Administrative Officer

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Claringbold - Assistant Cook
Miss S Kendall - Cook